What is the equilibrium molarity

  1. When 10.0 mL of 0.012 M pb(NO3)2 is mixed with 10.0 mL of 0.030 M KI, a yellow precipitate of PbI2(s) forms.a)Calculate the
    1. answers icon 6 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 1,048 views
  2. When 10.0 mL of 0.012 M Pb(No3)2 is mixed with 10.0 mL of 0.030M KI, a yellow precipitate of PbI2(s) forms.a. Calculate the
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 1,484 views
  3. The solubility of lead (II) chloride in water is 4.50 g/L at 25 degrees Ca. What is the molarity of Pb2+ in a saturated solution
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. sea lively asked by sea lively
    3. views icon 840 views
  4. Kamore place 7mol of ammonia in 14L flask, at equilibrium 0.2 molarity of ammonium formed.write the balance chemical equation
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. views icon 38 views
  5. A mixture consisting of 0.150 M N2(g) and 0.612 M H2(g) reacts and then reaches equilibrium according to the equation:N2(g) +
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Johnny asked by Johnny
    3. views icon 512 views
  6. How many grams of CH3COOH are needed to make 4.2 liters of aqueous solution of pH=3.4?Be sure to back correct from equilibrium
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. meg asked by meg
    3. views icon 674 views
  7. when 10.0 ml of .012 M PbNO32 is mixed with 10.0 ml of .030 M KI, a yellow precipitate of PbI2 forms.calculate the initial
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. dfdf asked by dfdf
    3. views icon 585 views
  8. I have 93.954 mL of a generic cola solution. The solution contains:Molarity of H++1.005e-7 Molarity of OH- = 1.005e-7 Molarity
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Emily asked by Emily
    3. views icon 823 views
  9. Suppose a 250. mL flask is filled with 0.90 mol of N2 and 1.3 mol of NO. The following reaction becomes possible:N2(g)+O2(g) <->
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. views icon 43 views
  10. Calculate the concentrations of Cd2 +, [Cd (CN) 42] and CN at equilibrium when they dissolve 0, 42mol ofCd(NO3)2, molarity= 2.50
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Victor asked by Victor
    3. views icon 747 views