Ask a New Question
Search
Na2SiO3+8HF --> H2SiF6+2NaF+3H2O How many
Na2SiO3+8HF --> H2SiF6+2NaF+3H2O
How many moles of HF are needed to react with 0.30 moles of Na2SiO3
1 answer
asked by
Nick
182 views
calculate the mass percent composition of iron in K3[FeC2O4)3] x 3H2O. this is the theoretical % Fe in K3[Fe(C2O4)3 X 3H2O which
0 answers
asked by
Anonymous
437 views
Please help with the products:
NaHCO3+H2SiF6= ????
2 answers
asked by
Victoria
370 views
What volume of 1.0 M HCl would react completely with 0.20 grams of NaC2H3O2*3H2O?
It sounds like an equation I would set up as
0 answers
asked by
Emily
569 views
How to determine SiO2/Na2O ratio after mixing Na2SiO3 (SiO2=35%, Na2CO3=15%, water=50%) solutions?
1 answer
asked by
Tony
420 views
If 3.21 g of BeC2O4 * 3H2O is heated to 220 C calculate the volume of the H2O(g) released, measured at 220 C and 735 mm Hg?
pleas
1 answer
asked by
Karisa
1,677 views
What is the limiting reactant?
BaF2 + 2NaNO3 -> Ba(NO3)2 + 2NaF
4 answers
asked by
Mark R
1,471 views
SiO2+6HF-----> H2SiF6+2H2O actual yield is 52.8 what is percent yield
1 answer
asked by
Anonymous
708 views
a)Calculate the mass percent of carbon in the hydrated form of the solid that has the formula BeC2O4 loosly bonded to 3H2O.
b)Whe
7 answers
asked by
michelle
2,609 views
consider the reaction 2NaF if you begin with 4.8 mol S and 2.6 mole F, what is the limiting reactant and theorical yield of NaF
1 answer
asked by
michael
500 views