(CH3)N2H2(l) + 2N204(g) = 3N2(g)

  1. (CH3)N2H2(l) + 2N204(g) = 3N2(g) + 4H2O(l) + 2CO2(g).consider the reaction b2n 150g of liquid (CH3)N2H2 & 80L of N2O4 at 27
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. alia asked by alia
    3. views icon 595 views
  2. At 850 K, the value of the equilibrium constant Kp for the ammonia synthesis reaction N2(g) + H2(g) <--> N2H2(g) is 0.1690. If a
    1. answers icon 4 answers
    2. Victoria asked by Victoria
    3. views icon 885 views
  3. How do we find the molar mass of a gas produced?Example if 1.00 kg of N2H2 reacts with 1.00kg of H202. How many moles of N2
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Hero asked by Hero
    3. views icon 425 views
  4. N2+2H2=N2H4 What is the concentration of H2 at equalibrium when (N2)=.033 and (N2H2)= .042 M? Keq=5.29
    1. answers icon 5 answers
    2. kendra asked by kendra
    3. views icon 659 views
  5. Draw the Lewis structure for N2H2, a neutral molecule.
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Casey asked by Casey
    3. views icon 1,098 views
  6. I need to draw a Lewis Dot Structure for each ion or molecule:PO4-3 CN- SO3-2 ClO2- N2H2 N2H4 C2H2 C2H4
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Amy asked by Amy
    3. views icon 804 views
  7. the gas hydrazine N2H2 burns in oxygen. count and list the bonds broken in this reaction
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Achu asked by Achu
    3. views icon 24 views
  8. Using electron bookkeeping draw a Lewis dot diagram for NF2H and N2H2 determine how many electrons each atom should be assigned.
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Will J asked by Will J
    3. views icon 1,344 views