Ask a New Question
Search
KClO3 decomposes according to the
You are given 2.677 g of a mixture of KClO3 and KCl. When heated, the KClO3 decomposes to KCl
and O2, 2 KClO3 (s) → 2 KCl (s) +
3 answers
asked by
Sam
1,501 views
You are given 1.226 g of a mixture of KClO3 and KCl. When heated, the KClO3 decomposes to KCl and O2,
2 KClO3 (s) → 2 KCl (s) +
1 answer
asked by
Ash
2,640 views
KClO3 decomposes according to the reaction below. How many grams of KClO3 are needed to produce 826ml of O2 at standard
1 answer
asked by
Sarah
678 views
how many moles of oxygen are there in 50.0 grams of KClO3?
Given: 50.0 g KClO3 Find: ? mol O K= 39.10 g/mol Cl= 35.45 g/mol O=
1 answer
asked by
J.R.
2,177 views
How many grams of oxygen, O2 are produced if 74.0g of potassium chlorate, KClO3, decomposes?
The molar mass of O2 = 32 g/mol and
1 answer
56 views
How many grams of oxygen, O2 are produced if 74.0g of potassium chlorate, KClO3, decomposes? The molar mass of O2 = 32 g/mol and
1 answer
58 views
if 500 g of KCLO3 decomposes and produces 303 g of KCL, how many grams of O2 are produced?
5 answers
asked by
barbie
3,620 views
If 500 g of KClO3 decomposes and produces 303 g of KCl, how many grams of O2 are produced?
1 answer
asked by
jack
976 views
2KClO3 --> 2KCl + 3O2
What mass of O2 can be made from heating 125 g of KClO3? I know that the answer is 49 g O2 but I keep
1 answer
asked by
Ana
4,467 views
If 125 grams of KClO3 decomposes completely, how many moles of oxygen gas is produced?
1 answer
asked by
Chad
1,319 views