At 25oC and 0.986 atm

  1. 2. Does a precipitate of silver chloride form when 200.0 mL of 1.0 x 10-4 M AgNO3 (aq) and 900.0 mL of 1.0 x 10-6 M KCl (aq) are
    1. answers icon 5 answers
    2. kevin asked by kevin
    3. views icon 706 views
  2. What is the pH of a 0.115 mol/L solution of sodium acetate, CH3COONa, at 25oC? (pKa=4.74 at 25oC for CH3COOH.)
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. M asked by M
    3. views icon 623 views
  3. Determine the pH at the equivalence point in the titration of 41.0 mL 0.096 M formic acid with 0.108 M NaOH at 25oC.Calculate
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Michelle asked by Michelle
    3. views icon 656 views
  4. Determine the partial pressure of oxygen necessary to form an aqueous solution that is 7.7 x 10-4 M O2 at 25oC. The Henry's Law
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Zoe asked by Zoe
    3. views icon 2,485 views
  5. Given these standard reduction potentials at 25oC:Cr3+ + e- -> Cr2+ (E1^o = -0.407V) Cr2+ + 2e- -> Cr(s) (E2^o = -0.913V)
    1. answers icon 4 answers
    2. Bobz asked by Bobz
    3. views icon 10,560 views
  6. Calculate the distance traveled in 6.00 s as a given sound moves through (a) water at 25.0ºCin m/s; (b) water at 25.0ºC in
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Hannah asked by Hannah
    3. views icon 1,582 views
  7. Calculate the vapour pressure of a solution of 34.0 g of glycerol (C3H8O3) in 500.0 g of water at25ºC. The vapour pressure of
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Mulovhedzi Ntodeni asked by Mulovhedzi Ntodeni
    3. views icon 129 views
  8. The enthalpy change for the reaction below at 25oC is -2,252 kJ (per mole of C11H24). What is the internal energy change for the
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Sasha asked by Sasha
    3. views icon 550 views
  9. The enthalpy change for the reaction below at 25oC is -2,051 kJ (per mole of C10H22). What is the internal energy change for the
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. abby asked by abby
    3. views icon 536 views
  10. How many grams of naphthalene needs to be added to 500.0 mL of hexane for the vapor pressure of the solution to be 100. mmHg at
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Kristen asked by Kristen
    3. views icon 155 views