Reaction: 1/2N2 + 3/2H2 --> NH3
Delta H = -46Kj/mol
1) Find delta H n(NH3)formed=5 mol. M(NH3=8.5g)
2) Find delta H
a)3 mol H2 + 3 mol N2
b) 3 mol H2 + 0.5 mol N2
M NH3 = 17 g/mol
???
1 answer
See your post above.
Delta H = -46Kj/mol
1) Find delta H n(NH3)formed=5 mol. M(NH3=8.5g)
2) Find delta H
a)3 mol H2 + 3 mol N2
b) 3 mol H2 + 0.5 mol N2
M NH3 = 17 g/mol
???
1 answer