Mass M is initially sliding down the inclined plane with a velocity of V = 4 cm/sec as shown. The coefficient of kinetic friction is μK = 0.2. Angle of 70 degrees. Assuming the mass does not reach the base of the incline before one second has passed, answer the following:
(a) Draw Free Body Diagram of the mass.
(b) What is the speed of the mass at t = 1 sec?
(c) How far from its original position has the mass slid down the plane after t = 1 sec?