A hiker climbs a hill 300m high and weighs 50kg. Calculate the power if she takes 1 hour to climb the hill
2 answers
you need to add 300+50+1 to get the awnser
gain in potential energy = m g h = 50 * 9.81 * 300 Joules
power in watts = joules / second = 50 * 9.81 * 300 Joules / 3600 seconds
Joe please do not confuse people.
power in watts = joules / second = 50 * 9.81 * 300 Joules / 3600 seconds
Joe please do not confuse people.