Three blocks of masses M1=26kg,M2=38kg

  1. Three blocks of masses M1=26kg,M2=38kg and M3=41kg are connected by 2 strings over 2 pulleys.Friction is negligible.1. Determine
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. rajesh asked by rajesh
    3. views icon 1,906 views
  2. Two objects have masses of 1.155 kg and 0.22 kg, respectively. Using the correct number of significant figures, what is the sum
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. views icon 10 views
  3. Two blocks of equal masses are connected by a string. Block 1 is pulled by a force of 30 N which accelerates both blocks at 3
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Thikha asked by Thikha
    3. views icon 1,186 views
  4. Two blocks of masses M and 3M are placed on a horizontal, frictionless surface. A light spring is attached to one of them, and
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 1,167 views
  5. Three blocks are located on a horizontal table. The coefficient of kinetic friction between the blocks and the table is 0.276.
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. shelby asked by shelby
    3. views icon 1,011 views
  6. Three blocks are located on a horizontal table. The coefficient of kinetic friction between the blocks and the table is 0.276.
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. shelby asked by shelby
    3. views icon 862 views
  7. Two blocks of masses M and 3M are placed on a horizontal, frictionless surface. A light spring is attached to one of them, and
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Jackie asked by Jackie
    3. views icon 1,987 views
  8. Two blocks of masses M and 3M are placed on a horizontal, frictionless surface. A light spring is attached to one of them, and
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Jackie asked by Jackie
    3. views icon 780 views
  9. Consider a force F = 815 N pulling 3 blocks of masses m1 = 7.94 kg, m2 = 15.3 kg, and m3 = 32.4 kg along a frictionless
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Priscilla asked by Priscilla
    3. views icon 743 views
  10. Two blocks with masses m1 = 7 kg and m2 = 4 kg are connected with arope and move on two surfaces of a right-angled wedge as
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Ahmad asked by Ahmad
    3. views icon 925 views