The equation given is 2SO2(g)+O2(g)->2SO3(g),

  1. If sulfur dioxide and oxygen can be made into sulfur troxide, what is the reverse reaction?2SO3-->2SO2+O2*** SO3+O2-->SO5
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Jordan asked by Jordan
    3. views icon 798 views
  2. At a certain temperature , 0.960 mol of SO3 is placed in a 3.50 L container.2SO3 ----> 2SO2 + O2 At equilibrium , 0.190 mol of
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Alexis Moran asked by Alexis Moran
    3. views icon 2,978 views
  3. according to the balanced chemical equation 2SO2<--- 2 is a subscript...so anyway it's 2SO2+ O2 ----> 2SO3How many liters of
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. lanony(please help) asked by lanony(please help)
    3. views icon 646 views
  4. 17. You have the following equations:2S (s) + 3O2 (g) 2SO3 (g), H = 792 kJ 2S (s) + 2O2 (g) 2SO2 (g), H = ? 2SO2 (g) + O2 (g)
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. JoJo asked by JoJo
    3. views icon 3,065 views
  5. 2 SO2(g) + O2(g) <==> 2SO3(g)Initially, 1.6mol SO3 is placed in a 3.0L container. At equilibrium, [O2] = 0.15M. What is the
    1. answers icon 4 answers
    2. Jessica asked by Jessica
    3. views icon 1,397 views
  6. S(s) + O2(g) → SO2(g) =x2SO3(g) →2SO2(g) + O2(g)=y Based on the information in the table above, which of the following
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. - asked by -
    3. views icon 150 views
  7. in the equation 2SO2 + O2 -> 2SO3how do you find if work done is >, <, or = to 0?
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. mel asked by mel
    3. views icon 758 views
  8. Given the thermochemical equation 2SO2(g) + O2(g) → 2SO3(g), ΔH= -198 kJ/mol, how much heat is evolved when 600. g of SO2 is
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 3,628 views
  9. how would i do this problem??Given this equation: 2SO2(g) + O2(g) ---> 2SO3(g) If 50.0 grams of S02 react, what is delta H for
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Miley asked by Miley
    3. views icon 883 views
  10. Given the thermochemical equation 2SO2 + O2 → 2SO3, ΔH°rxn = -198 kJ/mol, what is the standard enthalpy change for the
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Chris asked by Chris
    3. views icon 4,172 views