Given the two reactions 1.PbCl2

  1. Given the two reactions1.PbCl2 <--->Pb^2+ + 2 Cl^-, K1= 1.82×10^−10 2. AgCl <----> Ag^+ + Cl^-, K2 = 1.15×10−4 what is the
    1. answers icon 6 answers
    2. Saira asked by Saira
    3. views icon 5,209 views
  2. How do I use Hess's law to calculate enthalpy change? (when given two reactions)(1)Pb(s) + Cl2(g) --> PbCl2(s) Delta H(1)=
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Emma asked by Emma
    3. views icon 911 views
  3. i need to find the;[Cl-] in PbCl2 solution,[Pb2+] in PbCl2 solution, and the ksp given: PbCl2(s)--> Pb2+(aq)+2Cl-(aq) Temp of
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Anthony asked by Anthony
    3. views icon 877 views
  4. What mass of PbCl2 would be found in 0.48 L of a saturated solution of PbCl2 if the Ksp of PbCl2 is 1.6 x 10-5?
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. J.T asked by J.T
    3. views icon 564 views
  5. What mass of PbCl2 would be found in 0.48 L of a saturated solution of PbCl2 if the Ksp of PbCl2 is 1.6 x 10-5?
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. J.T asked by J.T
    3. views icon 991 views
  6. If the theoretical yield of PbCl2 is 16.547g from the reaction of 7.000g of NaCl with 50.400g of Pb(NO3)2. Calculate the % yield
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Lihle asked by Lihle
    3. views icon 166 views
  7. If the theoritical yield of PbCl2 is 16.547 g from the reaction of 7.000 g of NaCl with 50.400 g of Pb(NO3)2. Calculate the %
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. ezile asked by ezile
    3. views icon 267 views
  8. If the theoritical yield of PbCl2 is 16.547 g from the reaction of 7.000 g of NaCl with 50.400 g of Pb(NO3)2. Calculate the %
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. ezile asked by ezile
    3. views icon 197 views
  9. If the theoritical yield of PbCl2 is 16.547 g from the reaction of 7.000 g of NaCl with 50.400 g of Pb(NO3)2. Calculate the %
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. ezile asked by ezile
    3. views icon 218 views
  10. Using the information below, which answer lists the salts in order of increasing solubility?PbSO4 Ksp = 1.6 x 10^-8 PbS Ksp = 8
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Christine asked by Christine
    3. views icon 1,037 views