Ask a New Question
Search
What volume of 85% H3PO4(d=1.68g/mL) and weight of KH2PO4 are required to prepare a buffer of pH=3 that has an ionic strength of 0.2?
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
You need to use KH2PO4 and K2HPO4 to prepare a buffer with a pH of 7.45. Which of the following ratios of [base]/[acid] is
1 answer
This question pertaining to buffer systems!
How would you prepare 10.0mL of 0.0100M phosphate buffer, pH = 7.4 0, from stock
5 answers
3. a) Calculate the pH of the buffer solution prepared by mixing 40.0 mL of 0.100 M H3PO4 and 60.0 mL of 0.100 M KH2PO4. Given
2 answers
Calculate the volume of concentrated reagent required to prepare the diluted solution
17 M H3PO4 to prepare 939 mL of 6.7 M H3PO4
3 answers
more similar questions