The velocity-versus-time graph is shown for a particle moving along the x-axis. Its initial position is x0 = 1.8m at t0 =0s.

Part A
What is the particle's position at t=1.0s?

Part B
What is the particle's acceleration at t= 1.0s?

Part C
What is the particle's position at
t= 3.0s?

Part D
What is the particle's acceleration at t= 3.0s?

2 answers

3.8m
what are the answers