Ask a New Question
Search
if the force of a baseball is 18.9n, and a mass of 0.145kg. What is the accelaration?
1 answer
F = m A (Newton's SECOND Law :)
18.9 = 0.145 A
A = 18.9 / 0.145 meters / second^2
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
As a baseball is being caught, it's speed goes from 30.0m/s to 0m/s in about 0.0050s. The mass of the baseball is 0.145kg
A) what
2 answers
Compare the kinetic energies of the following:
a) A baseball (mass=0.145kg) moving at 100 km/h. b) A runner (mass = 75 kg) moving
1 answer
A pitcher throws a fast ball with a speed of 45m/s. The ball has a mass of 0.145kg. How much a) kinetic energy is given to the
6 answers
A baseball collides with a baseball glove. Which equation is used to calculate the force the glove exerts on the ball during the
1 answer
more similar questions