Given the circuit below with unknown voltage source and a voltage drop of 2.233 v Volts on resistor R3, with (R1 = 2KΩ, R2 = 1KΩ, R3 = 3.3KΩ, R4 = 4.7KΩ, R5 = 4.7KΩ). Calculate and complete the table below.
photobucket.com/gallery/user/choicedelight/media/cGF0aDovRUNFVCBoZWxwLnBuZw==/?ref=
idont understand how to calculate the v total and current total
is it 4.5 volts and is the resistance 6.75 or 10.5 k