Find the charge on the capacitor in an LRC series at t = 0.02 sec when L = 0.05 h, R = 2

Ohm, C = 0.01 farad. The initial conditions are q(0) = 5 C, i(0) = 0 Ampere. Determine the firt
time at which the charge on the capacitor is equal to zero. Also, find the current at any time t

1 answer

pau no seu cu