Block 1, of mass1 = 0.550kg , is connected over an ideal (massless and frictionless) pulley to block 2, of mass2 , as shown. For an angle of = 30.0 and a coefficient of kinetic friction between block 2 and the plane of = 0.300mu(kinetic friction), an acceleration of magnitude = 0.250m/s^2 is observed for block 2. Find the mass of block 2, m2

2 answers

dfv
10