Ask a New Question
Search
an aeroplane takes off at an angle of 30 degree to the horizontal. if the component of its velocity is 250 km/h, what is the actual velocity?
1 answer
Yo = 250km/h = Ver. component?
Vo = 250/sin30 = 500 km/h.
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
An aeroplane takes off from runway making an angle of 30 horizontally at a speed 500ms find the height attained by the aeroplane
3 answers
an aeroplane takes of at an angle of 45deg to the horizontal. If the vertical component of its velocity is 300kmph, Calculate
2 answers
Projectile Motion: An object is propelled upward at an angle theta, 45 degree < theta <90 degree, to the horizontal with an
0 answers
An aeroplane makes in emergency landing without landing gear. If the aeroplane touches down with a horizontal speed of 60.0ms^-1
2 answers
more similar questions