A crane lifts a 100-kg concrete block to a vertical height of 25 m. Determine the work done by the crane.
3 answers
m * g * h ... Joules
dsa
You have to multiply the height or distance x gravitational pull x weight
formula:
W= h (or d for distance) x g x w
= 25 x 9.81 x 100
W= 24525J
the work being done is 24525 Joules
Follow on insta @Catesbianus and you can msg me for any questions
formula:
W= h (or d for distance) x g x w
= 25 x 9.81 x 100
W= 24525J
the work being done is 24525 Joules
Follow on insta @Catesbianus and you can msg me for any questions