A boy pushes a book by applying a force of 40N.Find the work done by the force ,if the book is displaced by 25cm along the path.
2 answers
10
Work=Fd
F=40 N
X=25 cm
25cm=0.25 meters
Work=(40 N)(0.25 m)
W=10 Joules
F=40 N
X=25 cm
25cm=0.25 meters
Work=(40 N)(0.25 m)
W=10 Joules