use vf^2 = vo^2 + 2gs
where vf = final velocity = 0 at max height.
vo = initial velocity = 21 m/s.
g = -9.8 m/s^2
s = max height.
s = 22.5 m
A body is thrown vertical ly upward with a velocity of the 21m/s find maximum height reached by body
1 answer