👤 I think you meant this as the question:
A block of 5kg mass is lifted 2m in 3seconds. Find the work done.
Here's how you would do it:
The formula for work done: Work = M g H
In other words:
Work Done= mass*accelerationduegravity*height
m=50kg
g=9.8m/s^2
h=2m
Work = M g H
W = 50*9.8*2
W = 980
A block of mass 5kg is lifted in 2second in 3second find the work done
1 answer