A 6.90 kg penguin runs onto a huge sheet of frictionless Arctic ice. At t=0 it is at x=0 and y=0 with an initial velocity of 0.47 m/s along the positive x-axis. It slides while being pushed by the wind with a force of 0.49 N directed along the positive y-axis. Calculate the magnitude of the penguin's velocity at t = 8.69 s.