Ask a New Question
Search
Questions and answers by
Rajpreet
Questions (1)
I was given this info
r=1.5 m d=3 m F= 50 N angle= 110 degrees 1. What torque is applied? T=Fsin T= (1.5)(50)sin(110) T=70 J 2.
0 answers
470 views