Ask a New Question
Search
Questions and answers by
Mathys
Answers (1)
Electromagnetic waves travel at the speed of light c=3×10^8m/s. In this particular case we have that the transmitted wave has a frequency f=60MHz=60×10^6Hz The relationship between the frequency (f) of the electromagnetic wave and its wavelength (λ) is