Ask a New Question
Search
Questions and answers by
Kading Perme
Answers (1)
Take the values....V=om/s..U=100m/s...a=g=-10m/s(since it is against the gravity)..t=?....Using 1st kinematic equation i.e. V=U+at...putting all the values....0=100+(-10)t... -100=-10t....t=-100/-10..t=+10 sec.....since total time equals time taken going