Ask a New Question
Search
Questions and answers by
Jesus O'lord
Answers (1)
Molecular Weights: C7H6O = 106g/mol = 106mg/mmol O2 = 32g/mol = 32mg/mmol Stoichiometry Demand: 8 moles of O2 are needed per 1 mole of C7H6O Therefore: (8mol-O2)/(1mol-C7H6O) * (32g/mol)/(106g/mol) * 7mg/L All units will cancel except mg/L: 8*(32/106)*7 =