Ask a New Question
Search
Questions and answers by
Flash Smooth
Answers (1)
As shown in the figure below, a box of mass m = 61.0 kg (initially at rest) is pushed a distance d = 71.0 m across a rough warehouse floor by an applied force of FA = 236 N directed at an angle of 30.0° below the horizontal. The coefficient of kinetic