Ask a New Question
Search
projectile l (height) l (canon's
A canon is angled at 45º and fires a canon ball at 100 m/s. How long will it take the canon to reach it's maximum height?
1 answer
asked by
patrick
495 views
A canon is angled at 45º and fires a canon ball at 100 m/s. How long will it take the canon to reach it's maximum height?
0 answers
asked by
patrick
457 views
Height of a Projectile.
The height of a projectile is described by the equation: s(t)=144t-16t^(2) Where t is in seconds and s(t)
1 answer
asked by
Ashley
784 views
A projectile with a mass of 2.50 kg is shot horizontally from a height of 15.0 m above a flat surface. The projectile's initial
3 answers
asked by
Marcus
989 views
projectile
l (height) l (canon's velocity>) /--------------------l (distance) I did a mock of the picture provided. Here it is
1 answer
asked by
LoveShack
498 views
The height, h(t), of a projectile, in metres, can be modelled by the equation
h(t) = 14t – 5t2, where t is the time in seconds
3 answers
asked by
colin
3,661 views
A projectile is launched straight up at 54.5 m/s from a height of 88 m, at the edge of a sheer cliff. The projectile falls, just
2 answers
asked by
Anonymous
1,563 views
PLEASE HELP IM LOST
A projectile of mass 0.653 kg is shot from a cannon. The end of the cannon's barrel is at height 6.5 m, as
0 answers
asked by
Anom
610 views
A projectile is fired directly upward with a muzzle velocity of 860 feet per second from a height of 7 feet above the ground.
a.
1 answer
asked by
bill
1,137 views
A projectile propelled straight upward from the ground is modeled by the function d(t)=-16t^2+304t. a) At what time does the
1 answer
asked by
Sumejja
631 views