a particle travel along a

  1. A particle A of mass 2.11 kg collides with another particle B of mass 3.86 kg. Their initial velocities are u1 = 2.16i + 0.88j
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Darren asked by Darren
    3. views icon 551 views
  2. The position of a particle at any time t >= 0 is given by p(t) = -t^3 + t^2 + 5t + 3. How far does the particle travel during
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 630 views
  3. shows a plot of potential energy U versus position x of a 0.310 kg particle that can travel only along an x axis under the
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 1,087 views
  4. a) You need to move a test particle across a floor. Given source that has a charge of q = 3e, What is the displacement between
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 502 views
  5. A particle of mass 5 kg is being towed at a constant speed of 6 m/s on a rough horizontal plane with coefficient of friction
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Jat asked by Jat
    3. views icon 875 views
  6. A particle is oscillating in simple harmonic motion. The time required for the particle to travel through one complete cycle is
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Miss.Seena asked by Miss.Seena
    3. views icon 1,269 views
  7. If two waves with equal amplitudes and wavelengths travel through a medium in such a way that a particular particle of the
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. views icon 14 views
  8. A particle with an initial velocity of -6 has its acceleration defined by a(t) = 2t+1. t is in seconds.find: a) its velocity
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Yani asked by Yani
    3. views icon 537 views
  9. Which of the following defines the wavelength of a wave?* the loudness of waves that travel through the air the speed that a
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. pe asked by pe
    3. views icon 89 views
  10. Two particles move along the x-axis. For 0≤t≤6, the position of particle P is p(t)=2cos(t*π/4), while the position of
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. nico asked by nico
    3. views icon 2,891 views