Ask a New Question
Search
a chemist decomposes 2.490g Ni
a chemist decomposes 2.490g Ni and 10.762g I. What is empirical formula of the compound?
1 answer
asked by
K
264 views
What is the mass of solute in 500cm3 of 0.005moldm−3 H2SO4? ( H = 1, S = 32.0, O=16.0)
A. 0.490g B. 0.049g C. 0.245g D. 0.0245g
1 answer
100 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction:
2H2 + O2 → 2H2O The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air
1 answer
80 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction:
2H2 + 02 → 2H20 The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air
1 answer
95 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction:
2H2 + O2 → 2H2O The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air
1 answer
asked by
no
286 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction:
2H2 + O2 → 2H2O The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air
1 answer
asked by
no
186 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction
2H2+O2->2H2O The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air and
1 answer
98 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction
2H2+O2->2H2O The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air and
1 answer
78 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction:
2H2 + O2 → 2H2O The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air
1 answer
asked by
no
260 views
A chemist wants to observe the following reaction:
2H2 + O2 → 2H2O The chemist is standing inside a room with oxygen in the air
1 answer
asked by
no
216 views