Two capacitors, C1=25.0x10^-6 and C2=5.0x10^-6

  1. Two capacitors, C1=25.0x10^-6 and C2=5.0x10^-6 are connected in parallel and charged with a 100-V power supply.a)calculate the
    1. answers icon 4 answers
    2. nat asked by nat
    3. views icon 1,445 views
  2. 1.Write the number in standard form: 7.1x10^4A)710 B)7,100 C)71,000 D)710,000*** 2.Write the number in standard form: 5.01x10^-3
    1. answers icon 44 answers
    2. Connections Academy Student asked by Connections Academy Student
    3. views icon 19,063 views
  3. what is Kc at 25 celsius for the following equilibrium?CH3BH3^+ +H2O <==> CH3NH2 + H3O^+ Kb=4.4x10^-4 I got 4.0x10^4 /
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Bb asked by Bb
    3. views icon 1,348 views
  4. Can somebody check this for me??Ksp AgCl 1.8x10^-10 Ag2CrO4 1.0x10^-12 AgI 1.0x10^-16 Ag3Po4 1.0x10^-16 1. calc the [Ag+] and
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Sara asked by Sara
    3. views icon 758 views
  5. Using Coulomb's law to solve: Charge A is +2.0x10^-6C and charge B is +3.0x10^-6C. The two changes are 3 m apart. What is the
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. ANONYMOUS asked by ANONYMOUS
    3. views icon 825 views
  6. A particle with a charge of -4.0x10^-5 C, a mass of 2.0x10^-7 kg and a velocity of 6.0x10^4 m/s [W] is travelling
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Liz asked by Liz
    3. views icon 967 views
  7. A particle with a charge of -4.0x10^-5 C, a mass of 2.0x10^-7 kg and a velocity of 6.0x10^4 m/s [W] is travelling
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Liz asked by Liz
    3. views icon 502 views
  8. A particle with a charge of -4.0x10^-5 C, a mass of 2.0x10^-7 kg and a velocity of 6.0x10^4 m/s [W] is travelling
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Liz asked by Liz
    3. views icon 442 views
  9. A particle with a charge of -4.0x10^-5 C, a mass of 2.0x10^-7 kg and a velocity of 6.0x10^4 m/s [W] is travelling
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Liz asked by Liz
    3. views icon 464 views
  10. Zero, a hypothetical planet, has a mass of 1.0x10^23 kg, a radius of 3.0x10^6 m, and no atmosphere. A 10 kg space probe is to be
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Technoboi11 asked by Technoboi11
    3. views icon 804 views