The position of particle moving

  1. A particle is moving along a straight line and its position is given by the relationx=(t3- 6t2- 15t+40) m FIND a) The time at
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. umesh asked by umesh
    3. views icon 869 views
  2. A particle is moving along a straight line and its position is given by the relation x=( t3-6t2-15t+40)mm. Find:-(a). The time
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Ram kumar asked by Ram kumar
    3. views icon 1,799 views
  3. The position of a particle moving on a horizontal line is given by s(t)=2t^3-15t^2+24t-5, where s is measured in feet and t in
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Raul asked by Raul
    3. views icon 3,458 views
  4. A particle is moving along a straight line and its position is given by the relation x=( t3-6t2-15t+40)mm. Find:- (a). The time
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. umesh asked by umesh
    3. views icon 995 views
  5. Let s(t) denote the position of a particle at time t, and let v and a be the velocity and acceleration respectively. The
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. the dude asked by the dude
    3. views icon 3,637 views
  6. The acceleration of a particle at a time t moving along the x-axis is give by: a(t) = 4e^(2t). At the instant when t=0, the
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Dave asked by Dave
    3. views icon 5,311 views
  7. The position vector r of a particle moving in the xy plane is r=2ti+2sin[(pi/4)t]j , with is in meters and t in seconds. (a)
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 1,434 views
  8. For 4.95 seconds , a particle moves in a straight line according to the position function: s(t) = e^t(5-t)-5 .a. when id the
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 877 views
  9. For 4.95 seconds , a particle moves in a straight line according to the position function: s(t) = e^t(5-t)-5 .a. when id the
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 1,823 views
  10. 1-The position of a particle moving along the x axis is given by x=t^2-〖2t〗^3-6, where x is in meters and t in seconds. What
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. mustafa asked by mustafa
    3. views icon 1,044 views