The ideal mass for a

  1. A block of mass m1 = 4.1 kg rests on a frictionless horizontal surface. A second block of mass m2 = 1.7 kg hangs from an ideal
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Angie asked by Angie
    3. views icon 1,979 views
  2. A block of mass m1 = 3.2 kg rests on a frictionless horizontal surface. A second block of mass m2 = 1.9 kg hangs from an ideal
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. tsubasa asked by tsubasa
    3. views icon 1,318 views
  3. A bucket of mass M = 5.47 kg is attached to a second bucket of mass m = 3:52 kg by an ideal string. The string is hung over an
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Sarah asked by Sarah
    3. views icon 909 views
  4. A bucket of mass M = 5.47 kg is attached to a second bucket of mass m = 3:52 kg by an ideal string. The string is hung over an
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Sarah asked by Sarah
    3. views icon 2,703 views
  5. Consider two masses that hang from an overhead beam. The first mass of 86.4 kg is attached to the beam using an ideal rope. The
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. name asked by name
    3. views icon 693 views
  6. A bucket of mass M = 5.47 kg is attached to a second bucket of mass m = 3:52 kg by an ideal string. The string is hung over an
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Kristina asked by Kristina
    3. views icon 1,019 views
  7. A bucket of mass M = 5.47 kg is attached to a second bucket of mass m = 3:52 kg by an ideal string. The string is hung over an
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Sarah asked by Sarah
    3. views icon 447 views
  8. A block with mass m1 hangs from a rope that is extended over an ideal pulley and attached to a second block with mass m2 that
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. joy asked by joy
    3. views icon 2,857 views
  9. Which of the following desceriptions about ideal gas is/are correct?1)An ideal gas obeys Boyle's law only under high temp and
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Kong asked by Kong
    3. views icon 703 views
  10. 3.2 grams of CH4 gas applies 760 mmHg pressure at 273 K temperature. Assume ideal gas behavior. The ideal gas constant is 62.36
    1. answers icon 10 answers
    2. Summer asked by Summer
    3. views icon 1,279 views