Ask a New Question
Search
On heating 4 moles of
Initially, there are 33 moles of A and 0 moles of B. How many moles of A and B will be present after the system reaches
4 answers
asked by
Adam
746 views
Carbon disulfide is prepared by heating sulfur and charcoal. The chemical equation is S2 +C =CS2
Kc= 9.40 at 900k How many grams
2 answers
asked by
Paul
4,961 views
Carbon disulfide is prepared by heating sulfur and charcoal. The chemical equation is:
S2(g)+C(s)<-> CS2(g) Kc=9.40 at 900K How
1 answer
asked by
Anonymous
691 views
Carbon disulfide is prepared by heating sulfur and charcoal. The chemical equation is
s2(g)+C(s)-->CS2(g) Kc=9.40 at 900k How
0 answers
asked by
kitor
847 views
Carbon disulfide is prepared by heating sulfur and charcoal. The chemical equation for this is
S2 (g) + C (s) <---> CS2 (g) Kc =
1 answer
asked by
cal
655 views
1. How many moles of carbon dioxide will be produced if 4 moles of ethane are burned in the presence of oxygen? Show work
below.
1 answer
204 views
Question 20 (2 points)
How many moles are in 4.75 x 1024 atoms of Neon? If you are unsure how to convert particles to moles,
1 answer
83 views
2C2H6 + 7O2 ---> 4CO2 + 6H20
How many moles of O2 are needed to completely react with 4.50 moles of C2H6 according to the above
1 answer
asked by
Qwertype
410 views
How many moles are in 4.75 x 1024 atoms of Neon? If you are unsure how to convert particles to moles, please see the example
1 answer
79 views
(0.75 moles Al(NO3)3/L Al(NO3)3) x 0.040 L Al(NO3)3 = ??moles Al(NO3)3
I am unsure how to find the factor to convert moles
4 answers
asked by
M
654 views