MAXIMUM ELLONGATION IN SPRING WHEN

  1. MAXIMUM ELLONGATION IN SPRING WHEN THE MASS WITH SPRING IS THROWN WITH VELOCITY 4M FROM EQUILIBRIUM GIVEN THAT K=50 MASS OF BODY
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. KOMAL asked by KOMAL
    3. views icon 983 views
  2. A 4.55-kg ball of clay is thrown downward from a height of 3.13 m with a speed of 4.41 m/s onto a spring with k = 1690 N/m. The
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Emma asked by Emma
    3. views icon 849 views
  3. A spring stretches 0.150 m when a 0.30 kg mass is hung from it. The spring is then stretched an additional 0.100 m from this
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Lori asked by Lori
    3. views icon 1,872 views
  4. A spring stretches 0.150 m when a 0.30 kg mass is hung from it. The spring is then stretched an additional 0.100 m from this
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Lori asked by Lori
    3. views icon 1,324 views
  5. A spring is 3 in. long with no weight suspended from it. For each ounce of weight, the spring stretches 0.2 in. Unitl it reaches
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. views icon 90 views
  6. a spring is 3 in. long with no weight suspended from it. For each ounce of weight, the spring stretches 0.2 in. Unitl it reaches
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Julia Hutson asked by Julia Hutson
    3. views icon 2,177 views
  7. There is a box attached to a spring. The spring has a spring constant of 39 N/m. The ì between the box and the surface is 0.3.
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Kendall asked by Kendall
    3. views icon 1,020 views
  8. Dana has set up a target for her toy spring gun. The gun requires 5.50 g pellets as ammunition that travel 11.4 m/s when shot.
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Hard Question asked by Hard Question
    3. views icon 1,545 views
  9. A spring of negligible mass has a force constant k = 1600 N/m. You place the spring vertically with one end on the floor. You
    1. answers icon 4 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 4,570 views
  10. A block of mass M=6 kg and initial velocity v=0.8m/s slides on a frictionless horizontal surface and collides with a relaxed
    1. answers icon 4 answers
    2. Helena Beau asked by Helena Beau
    3. views icon 1,216 views