In a horizontal spring-mass configuration,

  1. In a horizontal spring-mass configuration, the position of the 0.52 kg mass is described by [x = (1.09 m) sin(2.70t)]a) What is
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Serena asked by Serena
    3. views icon 550 views
  2. A horizontal spring, resting on a frictionless tabletop, is stretched 14 from its unstretched configuration and a 1.00- mass is
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. J asked by J
    3. views icon 945 views
  3. You attach a 2.90 kg mass to a horizontal spring that is fixed at one end. You pull the mass until the spring is stretched by
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. julia asked by julia
    3. views icon 511 views
  4. A 0.473 kg mass is attached to a spring with a spring constant 110 N/m so that the mass is allowed to move on a horizontal
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. AIsh asked by AIsh
    3. views icon 1,234 views
  5. A 0.46 kg mass is attached to a spring with a spring constant of 145 N/m so that the mass is allowed to move on a horizontal
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. a asked by a
    3. views icon 705 views
  6. A mass and spring are arranged on a horizontal, frictionless table as shown in the figure below. The spring constant is k = 480
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Tarra asked by Tarra
    3. views icon 996 views
  7. A mass and spring are arranged on a horizontal, frictionless table. The spring constant is k = 450 N/m, and the mass is 5.4 kg.
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. HP asked by HP
    3. views icon 2,582 views
  8. A 4.50 g mass resting on a horizontal, frictionless surface is attached to one end of a spring; the other end of the spring is
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Peaches asked by Peaches
    3. views icon 986 views
  9. Consider an ideal spring that has an unstretched length l_0 = 3.5 m. Assume the spring has a constant k = 36 N/m. Suppose the
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. akha asked by akha
    3. views icon 1,173 views
  10. Consider an ideal spring that has an unstretched length l0 = 3.9 m. Assume the spring has a constant k = 20 N/m. Suppose the
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. PLS HELP asked by PLS HELP
    3. views icon 865 views