For the reaction 2C6H6+15O2 =12CO2+6H2O,

  1. For the reaction 2C6H6+15O2 =12CO2+6H2O, what is the maximum amount of CO2 which could be formed from 5.12 g of C6H6 and 12.28 g
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 1,297 views
  2. The value of ΔH° for the reaction below is - 6535 kJ. __________ kJ of heat are released in the combustion of 16.0 g ofC6H6(l)
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 2,189 views
  3. The value of delta H for the reaction below is -6536 kJ. ____kJ of heat released in the combutsion of 16.0g of C6H6.2C6H6(l) +
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 13,123 views
  4. What volume of benzene (C6H6, d= 0.88 g/mL, molar mass = 78.11 g/mol) is required to produce 1.5 x 103 kJ of heat according to
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Gweedo8 asked by Gweedo8
    3. views icon 5,501 views
  5. 2C6H6(l) + 15O2(g) --> 12CO2(g)+ 6H2O(g) how to calculate the ratio?
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. ev asked by ev
    3. views icon 1,296 views
  6. given 2C6H6+15O2->12CO2+6H2O1. Starting with a confined volume of 4.80L and O2 with a partial pressure of 223.1 torr at 25
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. stacy asked by stacy
    3. views icon 1,297 views
  7. given 2C6H6+15O2->12CO2+6H2O1. Starting with a confined volume of 4.80L and O2 with a partial pressure of 223.1 torr at 25
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. stacy asked by stacy
    3. views icon 874 views
  8. What mass of benzene(C6H6, molar mass=78.11g/mol) is required to produce 1500 kJ of heat according to the following reaction?2C6
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Nikky asked by Nikky
    3. views icon 2,974 views
  9. Calculate ΔH∘f (in kilojoules per mole) for benzene, C6H6, from the following data:2C6H6(l)+15O2(g)→12CO2(g)+6H2O(l) ΔH∘
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Tyler asked by Tyler
    3. views icon 1,442 views
  10. The following equation is the balanced combustion reaction for C6H6:2C6H6(L) + 15O2(g) --> 12CO2(g)+6H2O(L)+6543 kj If 7.700 g
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. anon asked by anon
    3. views icon 1,013 views