Ask a New Question
Search
Determine the height reached by
A body of mass 0.5 kg is thrown vertically upwards with a speed of 10 m/s. Determine:
a.The initial kinetic energy of the body
1 answer
asked by
LK
991 views
the height , h(t) in metres of the trajectory of a football is given by h(t) = 2+28t-4.9t^2, where t is the time in flight, in
3 answers
asked by
Poppy
2,567 views
A stone is projected vertically upward with a speed of 30m/s from the top of a tower of height 50m neglecting air resistance.
1 answer
asked by
ogboye
817 views
A stone is projected vertically upwards with a speed of 30ms from the top of a tower of height 50m. Neglecting air resistance
4 answers
asked by
josh
2,964 views
A body is projected vertically upward and the height hmeters reached after a time t seconds is given by h=196t-4.9t^2.find the
1 answer
asked by
Sinachi
98 views
A projectile is fired with an initial speed of 61.3m/s at an angle of 44.2∘ above the horizontal on a long flat firing range.
(
0 answers
asked by
Tucker
611 views
A carnival game requires that two players stand five ft apart and throw a ball toward each other. If they are able to make the
1 answer
7 views
a refree throws a basketball vertically upward with an inital speed of 5.0m/s determine the maxium height above the floor
1 answer
asked by
Sara
493 views
a refree throws a basketball vertically upward with an inital speed of 5.0m/s determine the maxium height above the floor
1 answer
asked by
Sara
458 views
The height, in metres, of the trajectory of a football is given by h(t)=2+28t-4.9t^2 , where t is the time in flight, in
1 answer
asked by
ashvini
819 views