A stone projected vertically upward

  1. a stone is from the top of a tower 300m high and at the same time another stone is projected vertically upward with initial
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. irna asked by irna
    3. views icon 836 views
  2. a stone is from the top of a tower 300m high and at the same time another stone is projected vertically upward with initial
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. irna asked by irna
    3. views icon 797 views
  3. a stone is projected vertically upward with a velocity of 20,two seconds later a second stone is similarly projected with the
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Covenant asked by Covenant
    3. views icon 718 views
  4. A stone is dropped from the top of a tower 400 m high and at the same time another stone is projected upwardvertically from the
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Deepa asked by Deepa
    3. views icon 2,846 views
  5. A stone of mass 20g is projected vertically upward with a catapult whose rubber has a force constant of 72Nm-1. If the tension
    1. answers icon 7 answers
    2. Bukky asked by Bukky
    3. views icon 3,487 views
  6. a stone of mass 0.7kg is projected vertically upward with a speed of 5m/s .calculate the Hm reach
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. oluwsse asked by oluwsse
    3. views icon 379 views
  7. A stone is projected vertically upward with a speed of 20 m/s.a. What is its velocity at the end of 2s? b. What is the height
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Lara asked by Lara
    3. views icon 1,017 views
  8. A stone of mass 0.7kg is projected vertically upward with a velocity 5m/s. Calculate the height attained. g=10m/s2
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Blessing asked by Blessing
    3. views icon 561 views
  9. A stone of mass 0.7kg is projected vertically upward with a speed of 5m/s calculate the maximum height reached (g=10m/s)and
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Goodluck asked by Goodluck
    3. views icon 187 views
  10. A stone of mass 0.7kg is projected vertically upward with a speed of 5m/s.calculate the maximum height reached. [Take g=10m/s^2
    1. answers icon 4 answers
    2. samuel asked by samuel
    3. views icon 3,221 views