A particle undergoes two displaments

  1. A particle undergoes two displaments , measured from the positive x-axis, with counterclockwise positive.The first has a
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 841 views
  2. particle 1 of mass m1 = 0.29 kg slides rightward along an x axis on a frictionless floor with a speed of 1.8 m/s. When it
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 692 views
  3. particle 1 of mass m1 = 0.29 kg slides rightward along an x axis on a frictionless floor with a speed of 1.8 m/s. When it
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. mike asked by mike
    3. views icon 797 views
  4. particle 1 of mass m1 = 0.29 kg slides rightward along an x axis on a frictionless floor with a speed of 1.8 m/s. When it
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. beav asked by beav
    3. views icon 830 views
  5. particle 1 of mass m1 = 0.29 kg slides rightward along an x axis on a frictionless floor with a speed of 1.8 m/s. When it
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. beav asked by beav
    3. views icon 736 views
  6. particle 1 of mass m1 = 0.29 kg slides rightward along an x axis on a frictionless floor with a speed of 1.8 m/s. When it
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. mike asked by mike
    3. views icon 998 views
  7. A particle starts from rest and has an acceleration of 2m/s*2 for 10sec.After that, the particle travels for 30sec with constant
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Sunidhi asked by Sunidhi
    3. views icon 1,188 views
  8. A particle that undergoes simple harmonic motion has a period of 0.4 s and an amplitude of 12 mm. The maximam velocity of the
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Abdela asked by Abdela
    3. views icon 1,510 views
  9. A particle undergoes SHM has period of 0.4sec and amplitude of 12mm.Find the maximum velocity of the particle.
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. Stephanie asked by Stephanie
    3. views icon 587 views
  10. A particle is travelling with velocity (4i+5j)m/s. It undergoes an acceleration of magnitude 2.5m/s^2 in a direction given by
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Jat asked by Jat
    3. views icon 1,190 views