A 170g mass attached to

  1. A 170g mass attached to a horizontal spring oscillates at a frequency of 3.10Hz . At t =0s, the mass is at x= 6.60cm and has vx
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 752 views
  2. A massless rod of length 1.00 m has a 2.00-kg mass attached to one end and a 3.00-kg mass attached to the other. The system
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. tuni asked by tuni
    3. views icon 2,504 views
  3. Can some one help me with this question.A uniform 119.0 cm long, 78.0 gram wooden rod is suspended from it midpoint. On one end
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Mary Pinzon asked by Mary Pinzon
    3. views icon 608 views
  4. What's the density of a block of gold with a mass of 170g and a volume of 9 cm3?Question 19 options: A) 188 g/cm3 B) 1530 g/cm3
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. views icon 31 views
  5. 10kg mass is attached to a 5kg mass by a 20cm cord. The 5 kg mass is attached by a 30cm cord to a motor that rotates the entire
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. Anonymous asked by Anonymous
    3. views icon 624 views
  6. A 6 kg mass is attached to a light cord that passes over a massless, frictionless pulley. The other end of the cord is attached
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    2. ATT asked by ATT
    3. views icon 753 views
  7. A beam of mass mb = 10.0 kg, is suspended from the ceiling by a single rope. It has a mass of m2 = 40.0 kg attached at one end
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Katie asked by Katie
    3. views icon 1,011 views
  8. A beam of mass mb = 10.0 kg, is suspended from the ceiling by a single rope. It has a mass of m2 = 40.0 kg attached at one end
    1. answers icon 3 answers
    2. Katie asked by Katie
    3. views icon 2,109 views
  9. A mass of m1 = 6.00 kg is sitting on an inclined plane, which meets the horizantal at an angle of 22.0, which has a coefficient
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    2. Adrian asked by Adrian
    3. views icon 1,243 views
  10. what mass of silver(1)nitrate is needed to prepare 100cm3 of silver(1)nitrate solution,concentration 0.2mol/dm3?the mass of one
    1. answers icon 2 answers
    2. aminah asked by aminah
    3. views icon 1,389 views