You are the manager of The Candle Shop using the FIFO method of inventory pricing, what is the dollar value of the ending inventory if there were 17,000 units on hand Dec 31

Jan 1 5,000 @ $0.89
Feb15 10,000 @ $0 69
April 15 2,000 @$1.09
July 15 4,000 $0.99
Oct 15 1,000 1.19
Dec 15 2,000 $1.09

5,000 x $0.89 = 4450
10,000 x $0.69 = 6900
2,000 x $1.09 = 2180
4,000 x $0.99 = 3960
1,000 x $1.19 = 1190
2,000 x $1.09 = 2180
+-------
20860
I am not sure what I do from here