When 1.06 grams of Ag2NO3 (FW=106g/mol) reacts with 3.65 grams of HCl (FW=36.5g/mol), how much H2CO3 (FW= 62g/mol) in grams will be formed? Which reactant is the limiting reactant?

1 answer

You need to proof the problem because something ain't right.
There is no such thing as Ag2NO3. You react with AgNO3 with HCl and you don't get H2CO3. I'll bet you meant Ag2CO3. So read what you posted. Correct. Repost.