The temperature rises 9.8 degrees C per 1000 m.
70 feet = 21.3 m
9.8/1000 = x/21.3
1000x = 208.74
x = 0.21 degrees C
What would be the temperature above 70 feet, if ground temperature is 45 degree centigrade?
1 answer