what volume of 0.85M oxalic acid (C2H2O4)

solution would be required to the following equation ( atomic mass C=12 ,O=16 and Na=23)
A. 10.8mL C.10.8L

B.108 L D.108 mL

Similar Questions
  1. What is the mole of oxalic acid?Equation:H2C2O4 + 2NaOH---> Na2C2O4 + 2H2O *Moles of oxalic acid dihydrate is 0.032 mole. *
    1. answers icon 1 answer
  2. What is the mole of oxalic acid?Equation:H2C2O4 + 2NaOH---> Na2C2O4 + 2H2O *Moles of oxalic acid dihydrate is 0.032 mole. *
    1. answers icon 0 answers
    1. answers icon 1 answer
    1. answers icon 1 answer
more similar questions