s = speed
d = distance
t = time
s = d / t
t = d / s
t = 15 / 8 h
t = 1.875 h
t = 1 h 52 min 30 sec
What time will a runner take to run a distance of 8 km at a speed of 15 km/hr?
2 answers
Sorry.
My mistake.
t = d / s
t = 8 / 15
t = 0.5333...h
t = 32 min
My mistake.
t = d / s
t = 8 / 15
t = 0.5333...h
t = 32 min