Ask a New Question
Search
what is the velocity (in ft/s) of a sandbag 2.75 s after it is released from a hot-air balloon that is stationary in the air?
1 answer
V = Vo + g*t
Vo = 0
g = 9.8
t = 2.75 s.
Solve for V.
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
A hot-air balloonist, rising vertically with a constant velocity of magnitude v = 5.00 m/s, releases a sandbag at an instant
2 answers
A hot-air balloonist, rising vertically with a constant velocity of magnitude v = 5.00 m/s, releases a sandbag at an instant
1 answer
a hot air balloonist, rising vertically with a constant velocity of magnitude 5m/s releases a sandbag at an instant when the
6 answers
2.2. A hot air balloonist, rising vertically with a constant velocity of magnitude 5.00m/s releases a sandbag at an instant when
1 answer
more similar questions