Ok so this is what I got for the first part
U= 1/2k(delta x)^2
U= 1/2( 350 N/m)(15 cm)^2
U= 3.9375 j
what is the spring potential energy of a spring that is stretched 15 cm if its spring constant is 350 n/m?
how much force is required for this stretch?
2 answers
Correct