I assume the density is listed as 1 g/mL so 5.00 kg = 5,000 g = 5 L.
mol HCl = grams/molar mass
M = moles/L soln.
What is the molarity of a solution that contains 31.0 HCl in 5.00kg water? (molar mass of HCl=36.46 g/mol)
1 answer